PGA Championship tee times, pairings, how to watch, TV information

The second major of the year tees off Thursday as the 105th PGA Championship begins from Oak Hill Country Club in Rochester, New York.

No. 1 Jon Rahm won the Masters last month and will be seeking his first win at the esteemed New York course. The Spaniard is in search of his third major, having won the U.S. Open in 2021.

But Rahm said achieving a Grand Slam is not on his radar.

“Obviously if I were to win this week or The Open Championship it really becomes a true reality,” Rahm said in a feature on the PGA championship website. “But winning two majors is not easy, and picking which ones you win is a little ludicrous to think about. I’d rather focus on the number of majors you win than having the Grand Slam per se.”.

Other contenders at the PGA Championship include No. 2 Scottie Scheffler, Brooks Koepka and Dustin Johnson.

Last year, Justin Thomas won his second PGA Championship, beating out Will Zalatoris in a playoff.

Here are the tee times and how to watch the 2023 PGA Championship:.

WANNA BET?:Add +1000 on any golfer to win the PGA Championship.

When does the PGA Championship take place?

The 2023 PGA Championship will tee off Thursday with the final round scheduled for Sunday from Oak Hill Country Club in Rochester, New York.

How to watch the PGA Championship on TV?

The 2023 PGA Championship will air on ESPN (1 p.M.-7 p.M.) On Thursday and Friday. The final two rounds will take place on ESPN (10 a.M.-1 p.M.) And CBS (1 p.M.-7 p.M.) On Saturday and Sunday.

How to live stream the PGA Championship?

The 2023 PGA Championship will be streamed on Paramount+ and ESPN+.

PGA Championship tee times

Below are the tee times for the first two rounds of the 2023 PGA championship. All times Eastern.

First round.

7:00 a.M.: Shaun Micheel, Collierville, TN; Braden Shattuck, Aston, PA; Steven Alker, New Zealand – 1.

7:05 a.M.: Trey Mullinax, Birmingham, AL; Josh Speight, Locust Hill, VA; Kazuki Higa, Japan – 10.

7:11 a.M.: Ben Griffin, Chapel Hill, NC; Chris French, Rockford, IL; Joel Dahmen, Scottsdale, AZ – 1.

7:16 a.M.: Adam Schenk, Vincennes, IN; Colin Inglis, Creswell, OR; Thriston Lawrence, South Africa – 10.

7:22 a.M.: Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH; Nico Echavarria, Colombia; Wyndham Clark, Denver, CO – 1.

7:27 a.M.: Min Woo Lee, Australia; Andrew Putnam, University Place, WA; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina – 10.

7:33 a.M.: Tom Hoge, Fort Worth, TX; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; K.H. Lee, Republic of Korea – 1.

7:38 a.M.: Harold Varner III, Gastonia, NC; Scott Stallings, Oak Ridge, TN; Nicolai Hojgaard, Denmark – 10.

7:44 a.M.: Paul Casey, England; Adam Svensson, Canada; Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, CA – 1.

Explore more:  Syria captures rebel base in key city of Homs

7:49 a.M.: Steve Holmes, Simi Valley, CA; Adrian Otaegui, Spain; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, MS – 10.

7:55 a.M.: Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, IA; Kurt Kitayama, Las Vegas, NV; Sahith Theegala, Houston, TX – 1.

8:00 a.M.: Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, TX; Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, FL; Gary Woodland, Topeka, KS – 10.

8:06 a.M.: Corey Conners, Canada; Ockie Strydom, South Africa; Joaquin Niemann, Chile – 1.

8:11 a.M.: Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Justin Thomas, Louisville, KY; Collin Morikawa, La Canada, CA – 10.

8:17 a.M.: Kevin Kisner, Aiken, SC; Jimmy Walker, San Antonio, TX; Padraig Harrington, Ireland – 1.

8:22 a.M.: Shane Lowry, Ireland; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, TX; Viktor Hovland, Norway – 10.

8:28 a.M.: Alex Noren, Sweden; J.T. Poston, Sea Island, GA; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada – 1.

8:33 a.M.: Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Cameron Smith, Australia; Jon Rahm, Spain – 10.

8:39 a.M.: Lee Hodges, Athens, AL; Callum Tarren, England; David Lingmerth, Sweden – 1.

8:44 a.M.: Luke Donald, England; Adrian Meronk, Poland; Yannik Paul, Germany – 10.

8:50 a.M.: Taylor Moore, Edmond, OK; Denny McCarthy, Jupiter, FL; Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, CA – 1.

8:55 a.M.: Kenny Pigman, Norco, CA; Davis Thompson, St. Simons Island, GA; Maverick McNealy, Las Vegas, NV – 10.

9:01 a.M.: Jeremy Wells, Estero, FL; Justin Suh, San Jose, CA; Adri Arnaus, Spain – 1.

9:06 a.M.: Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, VT; Jason Day, Australia; Bryson DeChambeau, Dallas, TX – 10.

9:12 a.M.: Anthony Cordes, Johns Creek, GA; Mark Hubbard, The Woodlands, TX; Dean Burmester, South Africa – 1.

9:17 a.M.: Jesse Droemer, Houston, TX; Matt NeSmith, Aiken, SC; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan – 10.

12:25 p.M.: Sam Ryder, Longwood, FL; Gabe Reynolds, Dallas, TX; Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, NY – 10.

12:30 p.M.: Matt Cahill, Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, NV; Cam Davis, Australia – 1.

12:36 p.M.: Sadom Kaewkanjana, Thailand; Ben Kern, Grove City, OH; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark – 10.

12:41 p.M.: Michael Block, Mission Viejo, CA; Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, MS; Taylor Pendrith, Canada – 1.

12:47 p.M.: Webb Simpson, Charlotte, NC; Y.E. Yang, Republic of Korea; Danny Willett, England – 10.

12:52 p.M.: Alex Beach, Stillwater, OK; Brendon Todd, Watkinsville, GA; Sihwan Kim, Las Vegas, NV – 1.

12:58 p.M.: Sepp Straka, Austria; Harris English, Sea Island, GA; Robert Macintyre, Scotland – 10.

1:03 p.M.: Patrick Reed, The Woodlands, TX; Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark; Nick Taylor, Canada – 1.

1:09 p.M.: Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Keith Mitchell, St. Simons Island, GA; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain – 10.

1:14 p.M.: Christiaan Bezuidenhout, South Africa; John Somers, Brooksville, FL; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, AZ – 1.

1:20 p.M.: Lucas Herbert, Australia; Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, GA; Callum Shinkwin, England – 10.

1:25 p.M.: Tommy Fleetwood, England; Cameron Young, Scarborough, NY; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan – 1.

1:31 p.M.: Tom Kim, Republic of Korea; Sam Burns, Shreveport, LA; Abraham Ancer, Mexico – 10.

1:36 p.M.: Adam Scott, Australia; Max Homa, Valencia, CA; Tony Finau, Lehi, UT – 1.

1:42 p.M.: Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Chris Kirk, Athena, GA; Seamus Power, Ireland – 10.

Explore more:  Antetokounmpo scores 30 points as Bucks down Jazz 114-102

1:47 p.M.: Xander Schauffele, San Diego, CA; Tyrrell Hatton, England; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, FL – 1.

1:53 p.M.: Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga, TN; Anirban Lahiri, India – 10.

1:58 p.M.: Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, FL; Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, CA; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, CA – 1.

2:04 p.M.: Victor Perez, France; Aaron Wise, Ellerbe, NC; Jordan Smith, England – 10.

2:09 p.M.: Alex Smalley, Greensboro, NC; Russell Henley, Columbus, GA; Mito Pereira, Chile – 1.

2:15 p.M.: Chris Sanger, Red Hook, NY; J.J. Spaun, Scottsdale, AZ; David Micheluzzi, Australia – 10.

2:20 p.M.: Adam Hadwin, Canada; Matt Kuchar, Jupiter, FL; Talor Gooch, Edmond, OK – 1.

2:26 p.M.: Thomas Detry, Belgium; J.J. Killeen, Lubbock, TX; Matt Wallace, England – 10.

2:31 p.M.: Justin Rose, England; Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL; Francesco Molinari, Italy – 1.

2:37 p.M.: Nick Hardy, Northbrook, IL; Greg Koch, Orlando, FL; Eric Cole, Delray Beach, FL – 10.

2:42 p.M.: Russell Grove, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, FL; Ben Taylor, England – 1.

Second round.

7:00 a.M.: Sam Ryder, Longwood, FL; Gabe Reynolds, Dallas, TX; Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, NY – 1.

7:05 a.M.: Matt Cahill, Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, NV; Cam Davis, Australia – 10.

7:11 a.M.: Sadom Kaewkanjana, Thailand; Ben Kern, Grove City, OH; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark – 1.

7:16 a.M.: Michael Block, Mission Viejo, CA; Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, MS; Taylor Pendrith, Canada – 10.

7:22 a.M.: Webb Simpson, Charlotte, NC; Y.E. Yang, Republic of Korea; Danny Willett, England – 1.

7:27 a.M.: Alex Beach, Stillwater, OK; Brendon Todd, Watkinsville, GA; Sihwan Kim, Las Vegas, NV – 10.

7:33 a.M.: Sepp Straka, Austria; Harris English, Sea Island, GA; Robert Macintyre, Scotland – 1.

7:38 a.M.: Patrick Reed, The Woodlands, TX; Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark; Nick Taylor, Canada – 10.

7:44 a.M.: Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Keith Mitchell, St. Simons Island, GA; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain – 1.

7:49 a.M.: Christiaan Bezuidenhout, South Africa; John Somers, Brooksville, FL; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, AZ – 10.

7:55 a.M.: Lucas Herbert, Australia; Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, GA; Callum Shinkwin, England – 1.

8:00 a.M.: Tommy Fleetwood, England; Cameron Young, Scarborough, NY; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan – 10.

8:06 a.M.: Tom Kim, Republic of Korea; Sam Burns, Shreveport, LA; Abraham Ancer, Mexico – 1.

8:11 a.M.: Adam Scott, Australia; Max Homa, Valencia, CA; Tony Finau, Lehi, UT – 10.

8:17 a.M.: Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Chris Kirk, Athena, GA; Seamus Power, Ireland – 1.

8:22 a.M.: Xander Schauffele, San Diego, CA; Tyrrell Hatton, England; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, FL – 10.

8:28 a.M.: Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga, TN; Anirban Lahiri, India – 1.

8:33 a.M.: Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, FL; Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, CA; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, CA – 10.

8:39 a.M.: Victor Perez, France; Aaron Wise, Ellerbe, NC; Jordan Smith, England – 1.

8:44 a.M.: Alex Smalley, Greensboro, NC; Russell Henley, Columbus, GA; Mito Pereira, Chile – 10.

8:50 a.M.: Chris Sanger, Red Hook, NY; J.J. Spaun, Scottsdale, AZ; David Micheluzzi, Australia – 1.

Explore more:  national soccer day

8:55 a.M.: Adam Hadwin, Canada; Matt Kuchar, Jupiter, FL; Talor Gooch, Edmond, OK – 10.

9:01 a.M.: Thomas Detry, Belgium; J.J. Killeen, Lubbock, TX; Matt Wallace, England – 1.

9:06 a.M.: Justin Rose, England; Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL; Francesco Molinari, Italy – 10.

9:12 a.M.: Nick Hardy, Northbrook, IL; Greg Koch, Orlando, FL; Eric Cole, Delray Beach, FL – 1.

9:17 a.M.: Russell Grove, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, FL; Ben Taylor, England – 10.

12:25 p.M.: Shaun Micheel, Collierville, TN; Braden Shattuck, Aston, PA; Steven Alker, New Zealand – 10.

12:30 p.M.: Trey Mullinax, Birmingham, AL; Josh Speight, Locust Hill, VA; Kazuki Higa, Japan – 1.

12:36 p.M.: Ben Griffin, Chapel Hill, NC; Chris French, Rockford, IL; Joel Dahmen, Scottsdale, AZ – 10.

12:41 p.M.: Adam Schenk, Vincennes, IN; Colin Inglis, Creswell, OR; Thriston Lawrence, South Africa – 1.

12:47 p.M.: Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH; Nico Echavarria, Colombia; Wyndham Clark, Denver, CO – 10.

12:52 p.M.: Min Woo Lee, Australia; Andrew Putnam, University Place, WA; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina – 1.

12:58 p.M.: Tom Hoge, Fort Worth, TX; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; K.H. Lee, Republic of Korea – 10.

1:09 p.M.: Paul Casey, England; Adam Svensson, Canada; Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, CA – 10.

1:03 p.M.: Harold Varner III, Gastonia, NC; Scott Stallings, Oak Ridge, TN; Nicolai Hojgaard, Denmark – 1.

1:14 p.M.: Steve Holmes, Simi Valley, CA; Adrian Otaegui, Spain; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, MS – 1.

1:20 p.M.: Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, IA; Kurt Kitayama, Las Vegas, NV; Sahith Theegala, Houston, TX – 10.

1:25 p.M.: Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, TX; Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, FL; Gary Woodland, Topeka, KS – 1.

1:31 p.M.: Corey Conners, Canada; Ockie Strydom, South Africa; Joaquin Niemann, Chile – 10.

1:36 p.M.: Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Justin Thomas, Louisville, KY; Collin Morikawa, La Canada, CA – 1.

1:42 p.M.: Kevin Kisner, Aiken, SC; Jimmy Walker, San Antonio, TX; Padraig Harrington, Ireland – 10.

1:47 p.M.: Shane Lowry, Ireland; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, TX; Viktor Hovland, Norway – 1.

1:53 p.M.: Alex Noren, Sweden; J.T. Poston, Sea Island, GA; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada – 10.

1:58 p.M.: Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Cameron Smith, Australia; Jon Rahm, Spain – 1.

2:04 p.M.: Lee Hodges, Athens, AL; Callum Tarren, England; David Lingmerth, Sweden – 10.

2:09 p.M.: Luke Donald, England; Adrian Meronk, Poland; Yannik Paul, Germany – 1.

2:15 p.M.: Taylor Moore, Edmond, OK; Denny McCarthy, Jupiter, FL; Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, CA – 10.

2:20 p.M.: Kenny Pigman, Norco, CA; Davis Thompson, St. Simons Island, GA; Maverick McNealy, Las Vegas, NV – 1.

2:26 p.M.: Jeremy Wells, Estero, FL; Justin Suh, San Jose, CA; Adri Arnaus, Spain – 10.

2:31 p.M.: Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, VT; Jason Day, Australia; Bryson DeChambeau, Dallas, TX – 1.

2:37 p.M.: Anthony Cordes, Johns Creek, GA; Mark Hubbard, The Woodlands, TX; Dean Burmester, South Africa – 10.

2:42 p.M.: Jesse Droemer, Houston, TX; Matt NeSmith, Aiken, SC; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan – 1.